MOST TRUSTED NEWSWIRE PRESS RELEASE DISTRIBUTION
PRTODAY / NewswireToday press release distribution service network
Written by / Agency / Source: Embrionix
Check Ads Availability|e-mail Article

Are you the owner of this article?, Turn it PREMIUM with your LOGO instead - and make it 3rd party Ads-Free! within the next hour!

Embrionix Launches New Multimode SFP Module Targeted for Video At NAB2013 - Embrionix, manufacturer of the emSFP today announced the new multimode video SFP. The GO294x series is the only possible multimode solution that supports the pathological video signals - Embrionix.com
Embrionix Launches New Multimode SFP Module Targeted for Video At NAB2013

 

NewswireToday - /newswire/ - Laval, Québec, Canada, 2013/04/04 - Embrionix, manufacturer of the emSFP today announced the new multimode video SFP. The GO294x series is the only possible multimode solution that supports the pathological video signals - Embrionix.com.

   
 
Your Banner Ad Here instead - Showing along with ALL Articles covering Audio / Video Equip. / Surveillance Announcements

Replace these Affiliate Programs at ANYTIME! Your banner here within the next hour. Learn How!


 

The GO294x products give the 3G-SDI connectivity for a distance of up to 300 meters with multimode fiber. The product line is available in dual receiver, dual transmitter, and transceiver configurations. Transceiver modules are available for immediate validation and qualification.
“Companies have always had the dilemma between two options; coaxial cabling with a limit of 200 meters and singlemode optical fiber capable of transmitting many kilometers. Embrionix multimode SFP solutions bridge the gap between coaxial and singlemode, for both distance and cost.” Said Sarkis Abrahamian, VP business development at Embrionix.

Embrionix will be used in more than 30 booths at NAB this year, demonstrating the flexibility and possibilities around SFP and emSFP solutions. The Embrionix team will be present in the Semtech booth - N2116.

About Embrionix

Embrionix (embrionix.com) provides a new approach in the product interface market for broadcast manufacturers. Embrionix designs and builds innovative, advanced SMPTE VIDEO SFPs to close the gap between fiber optic deployments, coaxial deployments, and emerging technology deployments, such as HDMI, composite video, Ethernet, etc... By leveraging its core competencies in video broadcast, the company provides SFP modules (emSFP) with the highest level of flexibility to major broadcasters in the industry. The company is based in Laval, Canada, and has global design, research and development, and sales offices located in Canada, California, United Kingdom and Japan.

 
 
Your Banner Ad Here instead - Showing along with ALL Articles covering Audio / Video Equip. / Surveillance Announcements

Replace these Affiliate Programs at ANYTIME! Your banner here within the next hour. Learn How!


 

Written by / Agency / Source: Embrionix

 
 

Availability: All Regions (Including Int'l)

 

Traffic Booster: [/] Quick NewswireToday Visibility Checker

 

Distribution / Indexing: [+]

 
 
# # #
 
 
  Your Banner Ad showing on ALL
Audio / Video Equip. / Surveillance articles,
CATCH Visitors via Your Competitors Announcements!


Embrionix Launches New Multimode SFP Module Targeted for Video At NAB2013

Company website links NOT available to basic submissions
It is OK to republish and/or LINK any newswire for any legitimate media purpose as long as you name NewswireToday and LINK as the source.
 
Publisher Contact: Renaud Lavoie - Embrionix.com 
450-688-8171 info[.]embrionix.com
 
Newswire Today - PRZOOM / PRTODAY disclaims any content contained in this article. If you need/wish to contact the company who published the current release, you will need to contact them - NOT us. Issuers of articles are solely responsible for the accuracy of their content. Our complete disclaimer appears here.
IMPORTANT INFORMATION: Issuance, publication or distribution of this press release in certain jurisdictions could be subject to restrictions. The recipient of this press release is responsible for using this press release and the information herein in accordance with the applicable rules and regulations in the particular jurisdiction. This press release does not constitute an offer or an offering to acquire or subscribe for any Embrionix securities in any jurisdiction including any other companies listed or named in this release.

Audio / Video Equip. / Surveillance via RSSAdd NewswireToday - PRZOOM Headline News to FeedBurner
Find who RetweetFollow @NewswireTODAY

Are you the owner of this article?, Turn it PREMIUM with your LOGO instead - and make it 3rd party Ads-Free! within the next hour!


Read Latest Articles From Embrionix / Company Profile


Read Audio / Video Equip. / Surveillance Most Recent Related Newswires:

Bosch Video Management System Joins Ranks of PlateSmart ALPR Integrations
MOBOTIX Offers Industry-optimized Video Surveillance Solutions for Safer and More Effective Industrial and Production Processes
Motorola Solutions Previews Latest Additions to its Video Security Portfolio At Intersec Trade Show in Dubai
MOBOTIX Receives 'Secure by Default' Certification
Hall Research Introduces The FXT-460 - HDMI 2.0 Fiber Optic Extender
Motorola Solutions and Avigilon Video Systems Selected to Safeguard Alabama Supermarkets
Avigilon Adds Appearance Alerts to Commercial Video Management Software
Barcelona-El Prat Airport Enhances Safety and Efficiency in Radio Communications with New Digital Radio System from Motorola Solutions
Motorola Solutions Ensures Reliable and Secure Operation of Police TETRA Radios at German Federal State of Berlin
MOBOTIX’s New M73 Wins 2019 IoT Integration Award for Video Surveillance Innovations
Frost & Sullivan Names Lytx '2019 Video Safety Solutions Company of the Year'
Offutt Air Force Base Addresses Flight Monitoring Challenges with Motorola Solutions’ Advanced Video Security Capabilities
The Dallas Police Department, Safer Dallas and Motorola Solutions Launch Pilot Program to Increase Community and Officer Safety
Avigilon Announces Latest Access Control System with Enhanced Video Security Unification
Avigilon Combines Value and Versatility with New H5SL Camera Line

Boost Your Social Network
& Crowdfunding Campaigns


LIFETIME SOCIAL MEDIA WALL
NewswireToday Celebrates 10 Years in Business


PREMIUM Members


Visit  Limelon Advertising, Co.

Visit  RightITnow, Inc.





 
  ©2020 NewswireToday — Limelon Advertising, Co.
Home | About | Advertise/Pricing | Contact | Investors | Privacy/TOS | Sitemap | FRANCAIS
newswire, PR press releases distribution service magazines engine news alert newsroom press room breaking news public relations articles company news alerts newswiredistribution ezine bizentrepreneur biznewstoday digital business report market search pr firms agencies reports distri-bution today investor relation successful internet entrepreneurs newswire distribution prtoday.com newswiredistribution asianewstoday bizwiretoday USA pr UK today - NOT affiliated with PRNewswire as we declined their partnership offer in 2013
 
PRTODAY & NewswireTODAY are NOT affiliated with USA TODAY (usatoday.com)